2022 Royal Purple Pro Class

RP968

1

Barton Mawer

TEAM:  RP968

Porsche 968

Hammerhead

2

Tim Slade

TEAM:  Hammerhead

Nissan S13 Silvia

Tilton Racing

3

Brad Sheils

TEAM:  Tilton Racing

Mitsubishi Evolution IX

Gotitrex

14

Nathan Antunes

TEAM:  Gotitrex

Subaru Impreza WRX Sti Type R





2022 Plazmaman Pro-Am Class

Tilton Racing

4

Kostinken Pohorukov

TEAM:  Tilton Racing

Mitsubishi Evolution IX

DM Motorsport & Engineering

5

Dale Malone

TEAM:  DM Motorsport & Engineering

NISMO GT300 Z33

Hammerhead

6

Liam Hooper

TEAM:  Hammerhead

Nissan Silvia S13

Croydon Racing Developments

7

Drew Hall

TEAM:  Croydon Racing Developments

Nissan Skyline R34 GT-R

Winefuelled Racing

8

Brian Bugh

TEAM:  Winefuelled Racing

Nissan R35 GT-R

SX Developments

9

Andrew Handmer

TEAM:  SX Developments

Nissan 180SX

Bitten Motorsport

10

Stephen Faulks

TEAM:  Bitten Motorsport

Subaru Impreza WRX

CJA Motorsport

11

Chris Alexander

TEAM:  CJA Motorsport

Nissan Skyline R32 GT-R

991 Racing

12

Richard Perini

TEAM:  991 Racing

Ginetta G55

Gingerbread Racing

13

Jay Davidson

TEAM:  Gingerbread Racing

Subaru Impreza WRX STI





2022 GCG Open Class

OwenTruss

15

Peter Owen

TEAM:  OwenTruss

Nissan Silvia S15

Turbosmart

16

Nic Cooper

TEAM:  Turbosmart

Mazda RX7

Dream Project S15

17

Rob Nguyen

TEAM:  Dream Project S15

Nissan Silvia S15

BYP Racing

18

Benny Tran

TEAM:  BYP Racing

Honda Integra

Benrys Motorsport

19

Ben Henrys

TEAM:  Benrys Motorsport

Nissan Silvia

Competition Friction

20

John Healey

TEAM:  Competition Friction

Datsun 1600

COVID1600

21

TBA

TEAM:  COVID1600

Datsun 1600

RevZone

22

Darren Bishop

TEAM:  RevZone

Mitsubishi Evolution VII

K&J Racing

24

John Papadatos

TEAM:  K&J Racing

BMW Z4 GT3

Close Enough Racing

25

Justin Gaujenieks

TEAM:  Close Enough Racing

Toyota MR-S

Motive Video / Sparesbox

27

John Boston

TEAM:  Motive Video / Sparesbox

Nissan Silvia S14

GAS / Royal Purple / Insight Motorsport

28

Nathan Morcom

TEAM:  GAS / Royal Purple / Insight Motorsport

Mitsubishi Evolution VII

WBT (World's Best Technology)

29

Aaron Borg

TEAM:  WBT (World's Best Technology)

Nissan Skyline R33 GT-R

WBT (World's Best Technology)

30

Gerard Maggs

TEAM:  WBT (World's Best Technology)

Mitsubishi Triton Ute

Care1 Powertune Evo

31

Damon Ashton

TEAM:  Care1 Powertune Evo

Mitsubishi Evo VI

Xtreme GTR

32

Tim Slade

TEAM:  Xtreme GTR

Nissan Skyline R32 GT-R

Car Mods Australia

33

Liam Hooper

TEAM:  Car Mods Australia

Subaru Impreza WRX STI

CRE

34

Steven Pugliese

TEAM:  CRE

Mitsubishi Evolution 8

Croydon Racing Developments

35

Stuart Bourne

TEAM:  Croydon Racing Developments

Nissan Skyline R34 GT-R

SJ1000

36

Dan Day

TEAM:  SJ1000

Subaru Impreza WRX STI

Integrated Motorsport

37

Matt Longhurst

TEAM:  Integrated Motorsport

Honda Integra DC2R

Engineered To Slide

38

Nigel Petrie

TEAM:  Engineered To Slide

Nissan Silvia

MR2 Australia

199

Glenn Slender

TEAM:  MR2 Australia

Toyota MR2





2022 Haltech Clubsprint Class

Leading Edge Car Detailing

40

Ayman Khamas

TEAM:  Leading Edge Car Detailing

Toyota GR Supra

Plazmaman

41

Alex Michalsky

TEAM:  Plazmaman

Mitsubishi Evolution 6 TME

Motive Video

42

Andrew Hawkins

TEAM:  Motive Video

Toyota Supra GTS

Got It Rex

43

Adam Naccarata

TEAM:  Got It Rex

Subaru Impreza WRX STI

Tunehouse Racing

44

Josh Craig

TEAM:  Tunehouse Racing

Hyundai i20n

Pulse Racing

45

Paul McKinnon

TEAM:  Pulse Racing

Subaru Impreza WRX

GT Auto Garage

46

Wayne Lee

TEAM:  GT Auto Garage

Toyota GR Supra

Aqua Springs Racing

47

Rodney Middleton

TEAM:  Aqua Springs Racing

Mazda RX-7

Honed

48

Thomas Bullock

TEAM:  Honed

Honda CR-X

Team Takumi

50

Dai Nguyen

TEAM:  Team Takumi

Nissan 350Z

Andrew Price Racing / Bluhm Designs

53

Eleanor Terry

TEAM:  Andrew Price Racing / Bluhm Designs

Hyundai i20n

NA Autosport

54

Duane Fischer

TEAM:  NA Autosport

Mitsubishi Evolution X

Mgrit Motorsport

55

Jinpeng Wang

TEAM:  Mgrit Motorsport

Subaru Impreza WRX STI

CGR Panel Paint Detail

56

Christopher Grech

TEAM:  CGR Panel Paint Detail

Honda Civic

D-10 Prestige Transport

57

Darrin Morice

TEAM:  D-10 Prestige Transport

Mitsubishi Evolution V

Bimboss Racing

59

Daniel Holohan

TEAM:  Bimboss Racing

Mazda MX-5

Elusive Racing

60

Brett Dickie

TEAM:  Elusive Racing

Honda Integra Type R

GERMAN PERFORMANCE GARAGE / APR

61

Stephen Muller

TEAM:  GERMAN PERFORMANCE GARAGE / APR

VOLKSWAGEN GOLF GTI

German Performance Garage / APR

62

Daniel Smith

TEAM:  German Performance Garage / APR

Volkswagen Golf R

Artec Performance

63

Stuart Rankin

TEAM:  Artec Performance

Toyota Supra

Got It Rex

64

Michael Garland

TEAM:  Got It Rex

Subaru Impreza RX

Got It Rex

65

Idin Ahangar

TEAM:  Got It Rex

Subaru Impreza WRX STI

Pro Speed Racing

66

Phil Bunter

TEAM:  Pro Speed Racing

Subaru BRZ

DNA Autosport

67

Jonathan Wong

TEAM:  DNA Autosport

Toyota GR Supra

DC Jap Automotive

69

Trent Grubel

TEAM:  DC Jap Automotive

Subaru Impreza WRX STI

One Stop Racing Solutions

73

Artemis Kazangas

TEAM:  One Stop Racing Solutions

Mazda RX-7

Andrew Price Racing / Bluhm Designs

74

Andrew Price

TEAM:  Andrew Price Racing / Bluhm Designs

Audi A3

Project 7dere

75

Rahul Victor

TEAM:  Project 7dere

Mazda RX-7

Lamspeed Racing / ELIG Brakes

76

Adam Casmiri

TEAM:  Lamspeed Racing / ELIG Brakes

Toyota GR Yaris

PK Racing

77

Paul Kovaceski

TEAM:  PK Racing

Porsche 944

Team Takumi

81

Mark Collingwood

TEAM:  Team Takumi

Mazda MX-5

DNA Autosport

82

Adrian Wilson

TEAM:  DNA Autosport

BMW M4

Harrop

86

Ben Schoots

TEAM:  Harrop

Toyota 86

Harrop

88

Heath Moore

TEAM:  Harrop

BMW M3

Evolution Racing Sales

89

Yasin Khan

TEAM:  Evolution Racing Sales

Mitsubishi Evolution IX Wagon

Hamish Richmond

91

Hamish Richmond

TEAM:  Hamish Richmond

Subaru Impreza WRX

Advan Performance

94

Adam Burgess

TEAM:  Advan Performance

BMW M140i

Team ERS Performance

99

Jamal Assaad

TEAM:  Team ERS Performance

Mitsubishi Evolution 6 RS

Evolution Motorsport

117

Paul McKinnon

TEAM:  Evolution Motorsport

Honda Civic

FE Motorsports

300

Nik 'Spartan' Kalis

TEAM:  FE Motorsports

Mitsubishi Evolution X

Yellow Express / ARTEC

555

Justin Lewis

TEAM:  Yellow Express / ARTEC

Toyota GR Yaris

Ryan Marshall Motorsport

575

Ryan Marshall

TEAM:  Ryan Marshall Motorsport

Subaru Impreza WRX STI





2022 Australasian Drift Titles
Presented By Garrett Advancing Motion

AB Racing

2

Patrick Barlee

TEAM:  AB Racing

Corvette C6

Team EL Haouli

3

Moe Elhaouli

TEAM:  Team EL Haouli

Nissan Silvia

taims / the australian institute of motorsport

6

Luke Fink

TEAM:  taims / the australian institute of motorsport

Nissan Skyline R34

Bonney Energy

7

Brodie Maher

TEAM:  Bonney Energy

Nissan Silvia S13

Sciacca

9

Alex Sciacca

TEAM:  Sciacca

Nissan 200sx

Rob Whyte Motorsport

11

Rob Whyte

TEAM:  Rob Whyte Motorsport

Nissan 370Z

Hot Wheels Drift team

12

Matthew Mingay

TEAM:  Hot Wheels Drift team

Chev Camaro

Dorijunkie / bnsports

16

Michael Ginn

TEAM:  Dorijunkie / bnsports

Toyota Jzx90 mark2

Mitchell Jeffery

24

Mitchell Jeffery

TEAM:  Mitchell Jeffery

Nissan Silvia

On Track Drift

25

Eugene Arendsen

TEAM:  On Track Drift

Nissan 180SX

DIMMACK Driven

26

Joel Dimmack

TEAM:  DIMMACK Driven

Datsun 240Z

HotWheels Stunt Team

27

Kent Dalton

TEAM:  HotWheels Stunt Team

HSV VF GTSR

Keep it Reet

31

Jason Ferron

TEAM:  Keep it Reet

Nissan Skyline Wagon

C&d Motorwrks

34

Michael Bonney

TEAM:  C&d Motorwrks

Nissan Silvia S15

3 Five Racing

35

Brad Tuohy

TEAM:  3 Five Racing

Toyota GT86

JB Drift Team

36

Josh Boettcher

TEAM:  JB Drift Team

Nissan Silvia S15

Daniel Messmer Drift

44

Daniel Messmer

TEAM:  Daniel Messmer Drift

Nissan 180SX

Triways Drift Team

47

Angus Kidd

TEAM:  Triways Drift Team

Toyota Supra

GGO racing

52

Glen Ormerod

TEAM:  GGO racing

Toyota GT86

Ben Meir

58

Ben Meir

TEAM:  Ben Meir

Nissan Silvia

Saxon Moyes

75

Saxon Moyes

TEAM:  Saxon Moyes

Toyota GT86

Warwick Hill

76

Warwick Hill

TEAM:  Warwick Hill

BMW E46

Xdrift Industries

81

Danny Probert

TEAM:  Xdrift Industries

Ford Falcon

FlashSpawn Racing

85

Flash Smith

TEAM:  FlashSpawn Racing

Nissan Silvia S15

JDMLAB

96

Matthew Hill

TEAM:  JDMLAB

Nissan Silvia

AAA Tyre Factory

112

Anthony Bilic

TEAM:  AAA Tyre Factory

Nissan Silvia

Senna Tunny Drift

147

Senna Tunny

TEAM:  Senna Tunny Drift

Nissan Skyline R33

BSC Drift

163

Brendan O’Grady

TEAM:  BSC Drift

Nissan 180SX

Andy Worth Motorsport

177

Andrew Worth

TEAM:  Andy Worth Motorsport

Nissan 180SX

Exedy Drift Team

324

Levi Clarke

TEAM:  Exedy Drift Team

Nissan Silvia

G&T Performance Engines Drift Team

578

Jake Thornbury

TEAM:  G&T Performance Engines Drift Team

Nissan Silvia S13

Team Kumho Tyres

720

Matt Harvey

TEAM:  Team Kumho Tyres

Nissan Silvia S13

Hiflex

134

Sam Tabbouch

TEAM:  Hiflex

Nissan Skyline R34

Mickey Moo 32 Motorsport

32

Michael Kelly

TEAM:  Mickey Moo 32 Motorsport

Nissan 180sx





2022 Turbosmart Flying 500 Workshop Battle

To be announced.